Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI55.600.300.54%146.1556.3355.00
CCAP3.200.061.91%80.063.253.14
OTMT1.32-0.01-0.75%47.641.351.32
MNHD35.251.053.07%45.1035.9734.25
HELI70.012.513.72%42.1671.0067.99
OCDI15.600.150.97%40.7715.9415.41
GTHE4.500.000.00%38.414.674.47
HRHO18.070.070.39%34.3318.3717.90
TMGH11.36-0.06-0.53%34.0411.6911.22
AMER1.290.000.00%30.791.321.28

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

27-01 03:01pm


The market increased today with EGX30 closing 1.14% up recording 9,946.58 points and a turnover of EGP884Mn driven by local and Arab institution purchases which recorded a net flow of EGP43.05Mn and EGP12.96Mn respectively. Meanwhile, local retail investors and foreign institutions recorded net sales of EGP35.21Mn and EGP14.35Mn respectively. ... More

Halfway Mark

27-01 12:12pm

The market is making gains with a turnover of EGP473Mn. The EGX30 index increased by 1.38% reaching 9,970.30 points. The financial sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which extended to EGP201.02Mn, out of which EGP104.49Mn is attributed to COMI making it the most active stock in todays session so far followed by CCAP which recorded a ... More

Market Warm Up

27-01 09:15am

MoF to increase sales tax on cars, Negotiations for determining oil price in the new budget
The Ministry of Finance (MoF) is currently studying increasing sales tax on cars to compensate for the decrease in custom tariffs, which will be applied in line with Egypts bilateral agreements with the EU which will bring custom tariffs on im ... More

News Watch

27/01 02:47 - CEFM Release From Middle Egypt Flour Mills (CEFM.CA) Regarding The Latest Development

Company Name : Middle Egypt Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30401C011
Reuters Code : CEFM.CA
Content : Release from the company regarding th ...More...

27/01 12:55 - CIEB Release From Credit Agricole Egypt (CIEB.CA)Concerning The Death Of Dr.Mahmoud Abdul Rahman Issa

Company Name : Credit Agricole Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS60041C018
Reuters Code : CIEB.CA
Content :
Release from the bank stating that ...More...

27/01 12:53 - ADIB Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank- Egypt (ADIB.CA) - Amendments In The Executives

Company Name : Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank- Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS60111C019
Reuters Code : ADIB.CA
Content :
Amendments in the executiv ...More...

27/01 12:34 - NCEM Release From National Cement (NCEM.CA) Concerning Its Un-audited Financial Results

Company Name : National Cement
ISIN Code : EGS3C121C018
Reuters Code : NCEM.CA
Content : Release from the company concerning the un-aud ...More...

27/01 12:32 - PIOH Release From Pioneers Holding (PIOH.CA) Concerning A News Regarding Establishing A New Company

Company Name : Pioneers Holding
ISIN Code : EGS691L1C018
Reuters Code : PIOH.CA
Content : Referring to what was published for participa ...More...

27/01 12:28 - AIND Release From El Arabia for Investment & Development (AIND.CA) Concerning Signing A Contract

Company Name : El Arabia for Investment & Development
ISIN Code : EGS21351C019
Reuters Code : AIND.CA
Content : Release from the compan ...More...

Search News & Archives