Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI39.311.313.45%64.1339.6038.00
CCAP4.280.122.88%54.534.294.17
OTMT1.240.000.00%39.531.261.24
PHDC4.080.010.25%25.424.154.07
TMGH9.06-0.04-0.44%22.989.199.00
AMER1.370.032.24%19.431.381.35
ACGC5.280.173.33%16.075.325.12
OCDI38.020.030.08%14.7938.7937.80
AIND1.950.021.04%13.731.961.93
HRHO15.320.130.86%13.3415.4015.15

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

22-07 02:03pm

The market rebounded in today’s session backed by foreign and Arab institutions buying appetite that recorded net flows of EGP43.97Mn and EGP20.20Mn respectively. Noting, Egyptian institutions and retail investors both were net sellers at EGP52.88Mn and EGP20.29Mn respectively. The EGX30 Index rose 1.08% recording 8,563.06 points on a total turnove ... More

Halfway Mark

22-07 12:00pm

The EGX30 Index is 0.91% up recording 8,547.85 points. Foreign institutions are net buyers at EGP24.47Mn while local institutions are net sellers at EGP19.01Mn. Meanwhile, Arab retail investors are net buyers at EGP15.19Mn as opposed to Egyptian retail investors that are net sellers at EGP21.90Mn. CCAP and big cap COMI are leading the market in ter ... More

Market Warm-Up

22-07 09:36am

Ministry of Electricity to negotiate with UAE funding renewable energy projects; Egypt to deal with Sonatrach; Foreign oil companies dues fell to USD5.9Bn
A delegation from the Ministry of Electricity will visit UAE to discuss funding a number of renewable energy projects with investments of USD500Mn in addition to funding Abou Qir and ... More

News Watch

22/07 01:59 - NCIN Release from Nile City Investment (NCIN.CA) Concerning Articles 4, 6, 7, 21, 29, 44, 46 And 48 Of Th ...

Company Name : Nile City Investment
ISIN Code : EGS67391C010
Reuters Code : NCIN.CA
Content :
Release from the company concerning ...More...

22/07 01:58 - SCEM Release from Sinai Cement (SCEM.CA) Concerning The Company Has Embarked On A Project For Coal Mills

Company Name : Sinai Cement
ISIN Code : EGS3C401C014
Reuters Code : SCEM.CA
Content :
Release from the company stating that the c ...More...

22/07 01:57 - ARCC Arabian Cement Company (ARCC.CA) - Disclosure Form

Company Name : Arabian Cement Company
ISIN Code : EGS3C0O1C016
Reuters Code : ARCC.CA
Content : The company sent its Disclosure Form fo ...More...

22/07 01:55 - SMPP Shorouk For Modern Printing And Packaging (SMPP.CA) Declares Cash Dividends

Company Name : Shorouk For Modern Printing And Packaging
ISIN Code: EGS3A0A1C016
Reuters Code: SMPP.CA
Type of Dividend : Cash
Cou ...More...

22/07 01:54 - ADCI Release from Arab Pharmaceuticals (ADCI.CA) Concerning the BOD Meeting

Company Name : Arab Pharmaceuticals
ISIN Code : EGS38321C013
Reuters Code : ADCI.CA
Content : Release from the company regarding the BO ...More...

22/07 01:52 - NCIN Nile City Investment (NCIN.CA) - Disclosure Form

Company Name : Nile City Investment
ISIN Code : EGS67391C010
Reuters Code : NCIN.CA
Content : The company sent its Disclosure Form for ...More...

22/07 01:50 - ETEL Telecom Egypt (ETEL.CA) Disclosure Form

Company Name : Telecom Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS48031C016
Reuters Code : ETEL.CA
Content :
The company sent its Disclosure Form for t ...More...

Search News & Archives