Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT0.93-0.03-3.13%36.720.970.93
CCAP2.26-0.06-2.59%28.402.362.26
AMER0.95-0.03-3.06%18.920.990.95
PHDC2.67-0.05-1.84%17.822.762.64
COMI55.00-0.51-0.92%15.5955.4854.06
MNHD32.800.000.00%14.3333.2532.00
ORWE10.50-0.02-0.19%12.3310.6910.50
GTHE3.14-0.07-2.18%11.933.233.14
TMGH9.80-0.11-1.11%11.7610.059.70
OCDI11.17-0.18-1.59%9.1911.5411.16

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

03-05 03:22PM

The EGX30 ended today’s session 1.26% down recording 8,562.97 points with a total turnover of EGP282Mn. Arab Institutions and retail investors were net buyers recording a net flow of EGP12.01Mn and EGP4.15Mn respectively, while local institutions and retail investors were net sellers recording net sales of EGP7.83Mn and EGP7.60Mn respectively. The ... More

Halfway Mark

03-05 12:32PM

The market is trading sideways with the EGX30 inching down a slight 0.59% to reach 8,620.96 points with a total turnover of EGP123Mn. The real estate sector leads the market in terms of turnover which extended to EGP37.85Mn. AMER, PHDC and MNHD recorded a turnover of EGP11.41Mn, EGP8.79Mn and EGP6.74Mn respectively. The financial sector follows wit ... More

Warm Up

03-05 09:34AM

Saudi Arabia will pledge Egypt USD2Bn; Electricity subsidies to be gradually removed over five years
The GoE reached an agreement with Saudi Arabia over USD2Bn investment aid. The aid will be distributed as follows: USD500Mn to finance development projects, USD750Mn to purchase petroleum products and USD650Mn to finance private sector p ... More

News Watch

03/05 03:21 - EDFM East Delta Flour Mills (EDFM.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decision

Company Name : East Delta Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30351C018
Reuters Code : EDFM.CA
Content :
The board of directors decision h ...More...

03/05 02:47 - SPHT El Shams Pyramids For Hotels& Touristic Projects (SPHT.CA) - AGM minutes (After certification)

Company Name : El Shams Pyramids For Hotels& Touristic Projects
ISIN Code : EGS70H02C014
Reuters Code : SPHT.CA
Content :
AGM min ...More...

03/05 02:46 - EALR El Arabia for Land Reclamation (EALR.CA) - Audit Committee Report

Company Name : El Arabia for Land Reclamation
ISIN Code : EGS65771C015
Reuters Code : EALR.CA
Content :
Audit Committee Report fo ...More...

03/05 02:02 - SCFM South Cairo & Giza Mills & Bakeries (SCFM.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decision

Company Name : South Cairo & Giza Mills & Bakeries
ISIN Code : EGS30411C010
Reuters Code : SCFM.CA
Content :
The board of directo ...More...

03/05 01:34 - ENGC Release from Engineering Industries (ICON) (ENGC.CA) Concerning The Company's Chairman

Company Name : Engineering Industries (ICON)
ISIN Code : EGS3F021C017
Reuters Code : ENGC.CA
Content :
Engineering Industries (IC ...More...

03/05 01:16 - MPRC Egyptian Media Production City (MPRC.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : Egyptian Media Production City
ISIN Code : EGS78021C010
Reuters Code : MPRC.CA
Content :
The board of directors de ...More...

Search News & Archives