Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI46.982.986.77%123.2047.0045.70
OTMT1.240.075.98%68.821.251.19
TMGH9.190.394.43%55.239.519.01
HRHO15.701.006.80%41.0315.7715.29
AMER1.190.098.18%32.411.191.12
CCAP2.550.124.94%30.472.612.51
PHDC3.550.267.90%23.733.583.40
GTHE3.400.237.26%20.533.553.28
ETEL11.420.413.72%19.6812.0011.39
HELI54.904.919.82%19.6755.0051.00

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

18-12 03:17PM

The market rebounded in todays session following the Arab markets positive performance; in addition to the foreign institutions and Egyptian retail investors buying appetite that reached EGP40.45Mn and EGP30.28Mn respectively. The EGX30 index gained 275.21 points representing a 3.39% growth to record 8,399.89 points yet trading under the support ... More

Halfway Mark

18-12 12:11PM

The market is trading on a positive note following the Arab markets rebound. The EGX30 Index soaring 2.98% to record 8,366.94 points. The foreign institutions are net buyers at EGP24.09Mn as opposed to local institutions that are net sellers at EGP35.13Mn. Big cap CIB (COMI) is leading the market in terms of turnover recording EGP63.37Mn, rallying ... More

Market Warm-Up

18-12 09:16AM

GOE signs a gas production Contract with Apache & Shell; US aid to Egypt under revision
The Ministry of petroleum announced that it signed a contract with Apache and Shell to extract gas in Egypt with investments ranging between USD30Mn and USD40Mn. The new contract is part of the GoEs efforts to boost output and ease a lingering ene ... More

News Watch

18/12 03:28 - NCMP Release From National company for maize products (NCMP.CA) Concerning A Meeting Invitation Board Of ...

Company Name : National company for maize products
ISIN Code : EGS30761C026
Reuters Code : NCMP.CA
Content :
Release From The co ...More...

18/12 03:26 - AMIA Release from Arab Gathering Investment (AMIA.CA) Concerning The Company Called On Its BOD To Convene

Company Name : Arab Gathering Investment
ISIN Code : EGS67221C019
Reuters Code : AMIA.CA
Content :
The company called on its BOD ...More...

18/12 03:25 - GSSC Release from General Silos & Storage (GSSC.CA) concerning company?s shares

Company Name : General Silos & Storage
ISIN Code : EGS30441C017
Reuters Code : GSSC.CA
Content :
Release stating that the company ...More...

18/12 03:23 - MPRC Egyptian Media Production City (MPRC.CA) - Central Auditing Organization Report

Company Name : Egyptian Media Production City
ISIN Code : EGS78021C010
Reuters Code : MPRC.CA
Content :
The Central Auditing Orga ...More...

18/12 01:20 - ADPC Release from The Egyptian Financial Supervisory Authority (EFSA) Concerning The Arab Dairy Products ...

Company Name : The Arab Dairy Products Co. ARAB DAIRY
ISIN Code : EGS30221C013
Reuters Code : ADPC.CA
Content :
The Egyptian Fina ...More...

18/12 01:16 - BISM Release from The Egyptian Financial Supervisory Authority (EFSA) Approving Amending the Price of Kel ...

Company Name : Bisco Misr
ISIN Code : EGS30481C013
Reuters Code : BISM.CA
Content : The Egyptian Financial Supervisory Authority (EFSA) ...More...

Search News & Archives