Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT1.210.043.42%102.331.231.18
AMER1.690.031.81%69.361.731.66
PHDC3.820.184.95%56.913.863.65
TMGH8.550.779.90%47.448.557.82
ORWE48.00-0.25-0.52%46.9948.8048.00
ACGC5.900.295.17%46.195.945.65
EGTS1.620.1610.96%45.911.621.49
AIND2.180.010.46%43.102.252.17
COMI37.10-0.21-0.56%38.5937.5037.10
CCAP4.650.102.20%35.494.724.60

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

15-04 03:06pm

The market closed on a positive note with the EGX30 Index gaining 1.79% to record 8,026.92 points on a total turnover of EGP887Mn. Domestic and foreigners investors closed as net buyers recording net flows of EGP15.15Mn and EGP7.12Mn respectively as opposed to Arab investors that closed as net sellers recording a net flow of EGP22.88Mn. Institution ... More

Halfway Mark

15-04 12:52pm

The market is trading on a positive note with the EGX30 Index gaining 1.71% to record 8,021.28 points. OTMT is leading the market in terms of turnover recording EGP46.93Mn, soaring 3.42% currently trading at EGP1.21. The rest of the telecom and media sector is following suit with the exception of ETEL remaining flat at EGP15.50. AMER is in second i ... More

Market Warm-Up

15-04 09:30am

A meeting to discuss EGX performance; decline in Egypts gas production for two weeks
An official source said that the prime minister will hold an emergency meeting with the Stock Exchange chairman during this week to discuss the bourse performance. The central bank governor and EFSAs chairman will attend the meeting addressing soluti ... More

News Watch

15/04 03:34 - ESGI Release from EFSA Concerning Egyptian Starch & Glucose (ESGI.CA)

Company Name : Egyptian Starch & Glucose
ISIN Code : EGS30431C018
Reuters Code : ESGI.CA
Content : Release from EFSA regarding its appr ...More...

15/04 03:30 - EBDP Al Bader Plastic (EBDP.CA) - Disclosure Form (NILEX)

Company Name : Al Bader Plastic
ISIN Code : EGS3A2Z1C015
Reuters Code : EBDP.CA
Content :
The company sent its Disclosure Form fo ...More...

15/04 03:28 - Mabany For Real Estate Investment (MABA.CA) AGM minutes (After certification)

Company Name : Mabany For Real Estate Investment
ISIN Code : EGS65AM1C019
Reuters Code : MABA.CA
Content :
AGM minutes After cert ...More...

15/04 03:26 - PTCC Release from Pharaoh Tech for Control and Communication Systems (PTCC.CA) Concerning the PE Ratio (N ...

Company Name : Pharaoh Tech for Control and Communication Systems
ISIN Code : EGS49131C013
Reuters Code : PTCC.CA
Content : Release fr ...More...

15/04 03:26 - RREI Arab Real Estate Investment CO.-ALICO (RREI.CA) Disclosure Form concerning the BoD & the shareholder ...

Company Name : Arab Real Estate Investment CO.-ALICO
ISIN Code : EGS65011C016
Reuters Code : RREI.CA
Content :
The company sent i ...More...

15/04 03:22 - ICFC International Company For Fertilizers & Chemicals (ICFC.CA) - Disclosure Form (NILEX)

Company Name : International Company For Fertilizers & Chemicals
ISIN Code : EGS520D1C015
Reuters Code : ICFC.CA
Content : The company ...More...

15/04 03:20 - UEGC Upper Egypt Contracting (UEGC.CA) Disclosure form

Company Name : Upper Egypt Contracting
ISIN Code : EGS21531C016
Reuters Code : UEGC.CA
Content :
The company sent its Disclosure ...More...

Search News & Archives