Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT0.860.011.18%4.180.860.85
GTHE2.570.051.98%1.982.602.50
CCAP1.970.010.51%1.611.981.96
AMER1.050.010.96%1.441.051.04
EGTS1.130.032.73%0.911.131.12
PHDC2.490.031.22%0.822.502.47
HRHO10.80-1.42-11.62%0.6010.9310.63
PHAR86.000.010.01%0.3986.0086.00
AIND1.330.021.53%0.381.341.32
EIUD2.400.062.56%0.342.402.33

Sigma Market Watch

Warm-Up

30-07 08:58am

The Suez Canal projects will be executed through usufruct right; Cabinet packed meeting yesterday
The Minister of Planning has revealed that the Suez axis development plan will take 15 years and will include 42 project; six of them are of priority which include the conversion of Cairo, Suez and Ismailia road into free roads while prov ... More

Closing Bell

29-07 03:07pm

The market closed today’s session making gains with the EGX30 index rising 1.96% recording 8,105.69 points and a total turnover of EGP526Mn. Foreign and Arab institutions were net buyers recording a net flow of EGP42.39Mn and EGP8.66Mn respectively, while local retail investors and institutions were net sellers recording a net flow of EGP30.32Mn an ... More

Halfway Mark

29-07 12:09pm

The market is making gains with the EGX30 index rising by 1.47% to reach 8,066.87 points on a total turnover of EGP201Mn. The real estate sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which reached EGP54.59Mn, primarily led by AMER and PHDC which recorded a turnover of EGP11.67Mn and EGP11.03Mn respectively. The financial sector follows on a tu ... More

News Watch

30/07 09:34 - MOIL Release from Marine & Oil Services ( SAE) (MOIL.CA) Concerning The Increase In The Total Contracts S ...

Company Name : Marine & Oil Services ( SAE)
ISIN Code : EGS44012C010
Reuters Code : MOIL.CA
Content :
Release from the company co ...More...

30/07 08:57 - MICH Misr Chemical Industries (MICH.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decision

Company Name : Misr Chemical Industries
ISIN Code : EGS38211C016
Reuters Code : MICH.CA
Content :
The board of directors decision ...More...

30/07 08:56 - OCIC Orascom Construction Industries (OCI) (OCIC.CA) Listing Committee

)
Company Name : Orascom Construction Industries (OCI)
ISIN Code : EGS65901C018
Reuters Code : OCIC.CA
Content :
Listing Co ...More...

30/07 08:56 - TORA Torah Cement (TORA.CA) - Listing Committee

Company Name : Torah Cement
ISIN Code : EGS3C311C015
Reuters Code : TORA.CA
Content :
The Listing Committee held 29/07/2015 decid ...More...

30/07 08:55 - SUCE Suez Cement (SUCE.CA) - Listing Committee

Company Name : Suez Cement
ISIN Code : EGS3C181C012
Reuters Code : SUCE.CA
Content :
The Listing Committee held 29/07/2015 decide ...More...

30/07 08:51 - Decision of the Listing Committee Held On 29/07/2015

The decision of the Listing Committee held on 29/07/2015 to address the companies below accordance with the provisions of Article 31 of the Listing Ru ...More...

30/07 08:48 - SCEM Release From Sinai Cement (SCEM.CA) Concerning a Board Member

Company Name : Sinai Cement
ISIN Code : EGS3C401C014
Reuters Code : SCEM.CA
Content : Release from the company stating that Mr. Ezzat ...More...

Search News & Archives