Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
GTHE5.440.275.22%93.825.475.13
OTMT1.250.000.00%41.071.271.25
COMI46.440.841.84%40.3246.4445.28
TMGH10.400.191.86%37.2810.4310.14
HELI65.72-0.88-1.32%35.5467.7065.70
OCDI48.000.691.46%31.7848.2047.00
JUFO9.720.010.10%29.879.859.70
NRPD29.160.832.93%28.5530.9428.00
CCAP4.45-0.04-0.89%26.704.554.43
PHDC4.390.020.46%26.244.424.35

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

21-08 03:28pm

The market traded sideways in todays session with EGX30 closing 0.68% down recording 9,373.27 points at a turnover of EGP745Mn. The telecommunications sector began to gain momentum in todays session with Global Telecom (GTHE) and Orascom Telecom (OTMT) being the most active stocks. The sector closed with a turnover of EGP144.56Mn. GTHE closed up ... More

Halfway Mark

21-08 12:58pm

The market receded with the EGX30 slightly declining 0.95% to reach 9,348.22 points recording EGP308Mn turnover. The housing sector, as is the case lately, is the most active sector in todays session with turnover of EGP101.42Mn. HELI and OCDI are the most active stocks within this sector reaching EGP22.6Mn and EGP16.97Mn turnover respectively. Bo ... More

Market Warm Up

21-08 09:09am

International commercial and financial center at Suez Canal Axis; Offering 23 projects in the Donors Conference; Egypt participates in IMF annual meetings in October
An international commercial and financial center will be established in the Suez Canal Axis Project as well as a touristic city near Port Said. Moreover, commodity st ... More

News Watch

21/08 03:25 - AIND El Arabia for Investment & Development (AIND.CA) - Fair Value Study for El Saeed Company for Leasing ...

Company Name : El Arabia for Investment & Development
ISIN Code : EGS21351C019
Reuters Code : AIND.CA
Content : In accordance with arti ...More...

21/08 03:19 - AIND Release from El Arabia for Investment & Development (AIND.CA)

Company Name : El Arabia for Investment & Development
ISIN Code : EGS21351C019
Reuters Code : AIND.CA
Content :
Release from the ...More...

21/08 03:18 - ETEL Telecom Egypt (ETEL.CA) - AGM minutes (After certification)

Company Name : Telecom Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS48031C016
Reuters Code : ETEL.CA
Content :
AGM minutes After certification

More...

21/08 03:14 - CERA Arab Ceramics (Aracemco) (CERA.CA) AGM minutes (After certification)

:Company Name : Arab Ceramics (Aracemco)
ISIN Code : EGS3C151C015
Reuters Code : CERA.CA
Content :
AGM minutes After certificatio ...More...

21/08 03:07 - RREI Release from Arab Real Estate Investment CO.-ALICO (RREI.CA) Responding to EGX inquiries

Company Name : Arab Real Estate Investment CO.-ALICO
ISIN Code : EGS65011C016
Reuters Code : RREI.CA
Content :
Responding to EGX ...More...

21/08 02:39 - RREI Resume Trading on Arab Real Estate Investment CO.-ALICO (RREI.CA)

Company Name : Arab Real Estate Investment CO.-ALICO ISIN Code : EGS65011C016 Reuters Code : RREI.CA Content : EGX decided to resume trading ...More...

21/08 01:42 - AIND El Arabia for Investment & Development (AIND.CA) - Fair Value Study for Cairo For Development & Cars ...

Company Name : El Arabia for Investment & Development
ISIN Code : EGS21351C019
Reuters Code : AIND.CA
Content : In accordance with arti ...More...

Search News & Archives