Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI57.000.200.35%59.7957.2356.73
HELI64.203.205.25%52.1264.3560.90
PHDC4.040.020.50%21.884.084.00
OTMT1.130.000.00%20.021.151.13
GTHE3.300.030.92%19.733.353.27
AMER1.060.021.92%19.401.061.04
HRHO15.530.312.04%17.6015.7015.32
MNHD33.901.805.61%17.3733.9530.01
TMGH10.410.313.07%15.6710.4910.15
JUFO9.10-0.10-1.09%14.949.109.00

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

30-03 02:59pm

The market improved in todays session with the EGX30 Index gaining 0.62% to record 9,118.97 points on a total turnover of EGP440Mn backed by local institutions buying appetite recording a net flow of EGP43.79Mn. On the other hand, foreign institutions were net sellers recording a net flow of EGP37.48Mn. Big cap CIB (COMI) continued to lead the mar ... More

Halfway Mark

30-03 12:20pm

The market is trading in the green with the EGX30 Index gaining 0.29% to record 9,089.66 points. Local institutions are net buyers at EGP19.31Mn as opposed to foreign institutions that are net sellers recording a net flow of EGP19.13Mn. Big cap CIB (COMI) is leading the market in terms of turnover recording EGP26.40Mn, rising 0.53% currently tradin ... More

Warm-Up

30-03 09:05am

CBE to suspend dealing with USD100 bill; EGX obligate brokerage companies with provisions; Suez Canals share in GDP may decline by FY18/19
The Central Bank of Egypt-CBE decided to ban dealing with the USD100 bill and demanded the banks to collect it from the market, to avoid being smuggled out. The local banks responded to the decisio ... More

News Watch

30/03 03:29 - EKHO Egyptian Kuwaiti Holding (EKHO.CA) - AGM Minutes Before Certification

Company Name : Egyptian Kuwaiti Holding
ISIN Code : EGS69082C013
Reuters Code : EKHO.CA
Content : AGM minutes before certification
More...

30/03 03:22 - ELEC Release From Electro Cable Egypt (ELEC.CA) Concerning The Board Of Directors' Meeting

Company Name : Electro Cable Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS3G231C011
Reuters Code : ELEC.CA
Content : Release from the company stating that the ...More...

30/03 03:21 - ALUM Release From Arab Aluminum (ALUM.CA) Regarding The Latest Updates

Company Name : Arab Aluminum
ISIN Code : EGS3D031C018
Reuters Code : ALUM.CA
Content : Release from the company regarding the latest up ...More...

30/03 03:17 - ASCM Release From Asec Company for Mining "ASCOM" (ASCM.CA) Regarding The Latest Updates

Company Name : Asec Company for Mining "ASCOM"
ISIN Code : EGS10001C013
Reuters Code : ASCM.CA
Content : Release from the company regar ...More...

30/03 03:13 - MFSC Release From Misr Duty Free Shops (MFSC.CA) Regarding The Latest Updates

Company Name : Misr Duty Free Shops
ISIN Code : EGS53051C016
Reuters Code : MFSC.CA
Content : Release from the company regarding the la ...More...

30/03 03:11 - MICH Misr Chemical Industries (MICH.CA) - Updated Form For Company's Data

Company Name : Misr Chemical Industries
ISIN Code : EGS38211C016
Reuters Code : MICH.CA
Content : Updated form for companys data.
...More...

30/03 03:10 - UNIT United Housing & Development (UNIT.CA) - Updated Form For Company's Data

Company Name : United Housing & Development
ISIN Code : EGS65061C011
Reuters Code : UNIT.CA
Content : Updated form for companys data.More...

Search News & Archives